Get the app
All schools

Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield

42 Band 6 and E4 results across 14 courses in 2025, ranked 225 of 685 schools. That’s 10 fewer than 2024.

42Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
225rank in 2025
14courses with at least one
9in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201970rank 145
202074rank 146
2021123rank 98
202254rank 182
202348rank 207
202452rank 196
202542rank 225

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies9Mathematics Standard 27Studies of Religion II7Mathematics Advanced4Studies of Religion I3Mathematics Extension 12English Advanced2Visual Arts2Geography1Legal Studies1Construction1Investigating Science1PDH&PE1Mathematics Extension 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Business Studies119136649
Mathematics Advanced89168644
Mathematics Standard 256146877
Studies of Religion II53107697
Mathematics Extension 14994642
English Advanced3174152
Studies of Religion I434243
English Extension 1146221
Mathematics Extension 22423121
Legal Studies73211
Music 14234
Economics1534
Physics2352
PDH&PE331111
Biology414
Arabic Continuers241
Visual Arts132
Chemistry312
Investigating Science2211
Ancient History1112
Modern History1112
Construction1211
Software Design & Development41
Arabic Extension211
Industrial Technology13
Automotive21
Hospitality11
Earth & Environmental Science11
Electrotechnology1
Spanish Continuers1
Geography1
Italian Extension1
Mathematics Standard 11
Italian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Total707412354485242

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store