Get the app
All schools

Penrith High School

382 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 21 of 685 schools. That’s 58 more than 2024.

382Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
21rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
54in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019270rank 31
2020274rank 31
2021289rank 25
2022271rank 31
2023305rank 23
2024324rank 27
2025382rank 21

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced54English Advanced53Mathematics Extension 145Business Studies24Mathematics Extension 223English Extension 122Legal Studies19Economics18Studies of Religion I15Biology15Chemistry13Ancient History11Drama9Physics9Society & Culture8Engineering Studies6
Tamil Continuers6
Modern History6History Extension5English Extension 24Japanese Beginners3Software Engineering2Mathematics Standard 22Chinese Continuers2Chinese Extension2Music 22
Punjabi Continuers1
PDH&PE1Music Extension1Music 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced29374235385153
Mathematics Advanced31292640455254
Mathematics Extension 125303829404345
Business Studies57312321242024
Mathematics Extension 28102213152123
Studies of Religion I8192323121015
Chemistry2512810152113
English Extension 15131420141122
Legal Studies715912151019
Physics8791016179
Economics1481069818
Biology510855815
Modern History12785456
Ancient History5851211
PDH&PE61356521
Drama441179
Society & Culture75968
Engineering Studies3572426
Music 12623571
Visual Arts9345
History Extension411555
Software Design & Development5625
Tamil Continuers12136
Japanese Continuers4144
English Extension 222124
Music 21112
Japanese Beginners23
Music Extension2111
Chinese Extension12
Chinese Continuers12
Japanese Extension12
Information Processes & Technology3
Software Engineering2
Mathematics Standard 22
Russian Continuers11
Italian Continuers2
Punjabi Continuers1
Arabic Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Total270274289271305324382

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store