Get the app
All schools

Pittwater High School

38 Band 6 and E4 results across 19 courses in 2025, ranked 242 of 685 schools. That’s 8 fewer than 2024.

38Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
242rank in 2025
19courses with at least one
Visual Artstop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201953rank 186
202061rank 162
202161rank 188
202250rank 193
202341rank 222
202446rank 216
202538rank 242

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Visual Arts6English Advanced5Society & Culture4Investigating Science3Legal Studies2English Extension 12English Extension 22Agriculture2Music 22Modern History1Industrial Technology1Mathematics Standard 21Biology1Mathematics Extension 11Mathematics Advanced1Music Extension1Hospitality1Design & Technology1Music 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Aboriginal Studies6973101
Visual Arts14543106
Industrial Technology3514471
Mathematics Advanced2455411
Society & Culture5533114
English Advanced14635
Mathematics Standard 224641
Legal Studies24432
Investigating Science1473
Agriculture4241112
Mathematics Extension 143431
Biology16321
English Extension 1122312
Music 22422
English Extension 211132
History Extension411
Drama1112
Hospitality2111
Chemistry221
Music 1221
Design & Technology121
PDH&PE4
Business Studies22
Textiles & Design22
Music Extension121
Community & Family Studies3
Physics111
French Continuers2
French Beginners11
Modern History11
Earth & Environmental Science11
Mathematics Standard 111
Entertainment Industry1
Portuguese Continuers1
English EAL/D1
Mathematics Extension 21
Ancient History1
Spanish Continuers1
Economics1
Spanish Beginners1
Food Technology1
Russian Continuers1
German Extension1
German Beginners1
Total53616150414638

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store