Get the app
All schools

Pittwater House Schools

118 Band 6 and E4 results across 28 courses in 2025, ranked 112 of 685 schools. That’s 14 fewer than 2024.

118Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
112rank in 2025
28courses with at least one
PDH&PEtop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201976rank 143
202056rank 175
202137rank 254
202268rank 154
202386rank 130
2024132rank 95
2025118rank 112

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

PDH&PE12English Advanced12Mathematics Standard 211Mathematics Advanced10Business Studies8Economics8Visual Arts7Legal Studies7English Extension 15Biology5Mathematics Extension 14Community & Family Studies3French Continuers3Music 13History Extension3Music Extension2Geography2Food Technology2Modern History2English Standard1Japanese Beginners1Modern Greek Beginners1Spanish Beginners1Ancient History1Design & Technology1Chemistry1Music 21Physics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced87512161510
English Advanced1057541612
PDH&PE63176712
Mathematics Extension 177237104
Mathematics Standard 241365911
Business Studies4424118
Legal Studies1534577
English Extension 14312495
Visual Arts2223747
Economics333548
Physics2322231
Biology95
Dance31233
Mathematics Extension 212224
Modern History22222
Design & Technology22311
Drama1214
Studies of Religion I2123
Community & Family Studies1123
Chemistry3211
History Extension1213
English Standard12121
Music Extension2122
Music 11113
Geography1122
Industrial Technology1221
Ancient History131
Software Design & Development22
French Continuers3
Music 2111
Food Technology12
Swedish Continuers21
English Extension 211
Dutch Continuers1
Investigating Science1
Japanese Beginners1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Mathematics Standard 11
Modern Greek Beginners1
Information Processes & Technology1
Science Extension1
Italian Continuers1
Society & Culture1
Total7656376886132118

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store