Get the app
All schools

Prairiewood High School

116 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 113 of 685 schools. That’s 37 more than 2024.

116Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
113rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
23in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201982rank 134
202080rank 139
2021157rank 68
202291rank 117
2023112rank 102
202479rank 149
2025116rank 113

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced23Mathematics Extension 118English Advanced12Visual Arts8Mathematics Extension 27English Extension 17Retail Services5Biology5Business Studies5PDH&PE4Italian Beginners4Chemistry4Modern History3Mathematics Standard 23English Extension 22Physics2Mathematics Standard 11Legal Studies1History Extension1Community & Family Studies1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced26202123211423
Mathematics Extension 115132111121718
English Advanced41029712512
Visual Arts621311948
Chemistry45133424
Business Studies35113535
English Extension 113551037
Mathematics Extension 23484337
Biology4232525
Physics2373332
Legal Studies1272211
English Extension 211652
PDH&PE122414
Modern History241123
Retail Services165
Society & Culture222122
History Extension112321
Mathematics Standard 2211113
Music 12114
Italian Beginners224
French Beginners4
Japanese Beginners31
Economics12
Engineering Studies11
Arabic Extension11
Chinese in Context11
Ancient History11
Software Design & Development11
Community & Family Studies1
Arabic Continuers1
Indonesian & Literature1
Human Services1
Japanese Extension1
Tamil Continuers1
Mathematics Standard 11
Vietnamese Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
German Beginners1
Korean Beginners1
Total82801579111279116

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store