Get the app
All schools

Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney

391 Band 6 and E4 results across 45 courses in 2025, ranked 19 of 685 schools. That’s 81 more than 2024.

391Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
19rank in 2025
45courses with at least one
48in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019310rank 22
2020266rank 34
2021242rank 38
2022280rank 28
2023275rank 32
2024310rank 29
2025391rank 19

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced48Mathematics Advanced39English Extension 129Mathematics Extension 125Biology19Visual Arts17Chemistry17Mathematics Standard 216Business Studies15Drama15Modern History14Mathematics Extension 213Legal Studies12Economics11PDH&PE9Geography9Textiles & Design6Earth & Environmental Science6Physics6Japanese Continuers6Music 26Music 15Design & Technology5Chinese Continuers5Food Technology4History Extension4English EAL/D3Japanese Extension3Chinese Extension3Italian Continuers2Italian Extension2Latin Continuers2Chinese in Context2Music Extension2Ancient History1Latin Extension1Indonesian Continuers1
Indonesian Extension1
Italian Beginners1German Continuers1German Extension1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Korean Beginners1Modern Greek Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced36302633274739
English Advanced26232938323748
Mathematics Extension 129192425152725
English Extension 120161821232829
Visual Arts15171513151417
Biology1316516162119
Chemistry2114611101417
Drama13116981215
Business Studies9541214915
Mathematics Standard 24287131016
Legal Studies856109812
Modern History46856814
Economics6977511
Design & Technology5766845
Mathematics Extension 265563313
PDH&PE4646579
Physics12734216
History Extension5244834
Music 24753126
Geography2325239
Chinese & Literature1243241
Japanese Continuers255436
English EAL/D1051143
Textiles & Design341646
Food Technology4351214
Music 15112225
English Extension 223534
Chinese in Context4312412
Music Extension2533112
Community & Family Studies324331
Japanese Extension225313
Chinese Extension23433
Earth & Environmental Science111416
Studies of Religion II215114
Ancient History4121221
Italian Continuers2113132
French Continuers23214
Chinese Continuers13125
Modern Greek Beginners212211
Latin Extension13111
French Extension2212
Italian Extension1222
Latin Continuers212
Science Extension23
Italian Beginners311
English Standard31
German Continuers111
German Beginners21
Spanish Beginners11
Korean Beginners11
Portuguese Continuers1
Spanish Extension1
Indonesian Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Tamil Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Dance1
Indonesian Continuers1
German Extension1
Total310266242280275310391

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store