Get the app
All schools

Pymble Ladies' College

644 Band 6 and E4 results across 50 courses in 2025, ranked 6 of 685 schools. That’s 19 fewer than 2024.

644Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
6rank in 2025
50courses with at least one
69in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019518rank 8
2020459rank 10
2021436rank 10
2022530rank 7
2023593rank 6
2024663rank 3
2025644rank 6

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced69Mathematics Advanced58Biology41Mathematics Extension 138Mathematics Standard 237Legal Studies37Modern History31Economics27Business Studies27Visual Arts25Chemistry19English Extension 117Mathematics Extension 217History Extension15Hospitality14Food Technology12Ancient History10Drama10PDH&PE10Agriculture9Textiles & Design8Geography8Italian Beginners7Design & Technology7Japanese Continuers7Chinese in Context7Physics7English Extension 26French Continuers6Investigating Science5Japanese Extension5Society & Culture5Music 15Earth & Environmental Science4Music 24Music Extension4Dance4Latin Continuers3Latin Extension3Aboriginal Studies2English EAL/D2German Beginners2Chinese Continuers2Chinese Extension2Spanish Continuers1Chinese Beginners1Science Extension1
Classical Greek Continuers1
Classical Greek Extension1
Korean Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced64575685718269
Mathematics Advanced46423470616458
Mathematics Extension 138382822463238
Legal Studies26283442254037
Biology33212619253741
Mathematics Standard 223151636264637
Visual Arts29151718352725
Modern History19161924212331
Business Studies23121623112927
Chemistry24201212251519
English Extension 11618816211717
Economics115912121227
Mathematics Extension 29912626817
History Extension781116141315
Drama815318151410
Ancient History4761592210
Geography10168910108
Food Technology1669961312
PDH&PE71257101210
Textiles & Design1091046138
Hospitality614731314
Physics69421287
Italian Beginners37487117
Design & Technology81037107
Agriculture8782739
Japanese Continuers4653757
Music Extension5544694
Music 151022655
Music 25464654
Latin Extension7345643
English Extension 28452156
Latin Continuers7243663
Dance2133494
Chinese in Context445227
Investigating Science1252635
French Continuers442336
Japanese Extension3332515
Chinese Continuers243272
Earth & Environmental Science324234
Chinese Extension122232
Society & Culture335
Entertainment Industry73
English EAL/D23212
Science Extension11231
Aboriginal Studies322
Classical Greek Continuers2211
Software Design & Development3111
Studies of Religion I31
Classical Greek Extension211
German Continuers121
Spanish Continuers21
Korean Continuers111
Japanese in Context11
Chinese & Literature11
German Beginners2
Indonesian in Context1
French Extension1
Information & Digital Technology1
Spanish Beginners1
Russian Continuers1
Korean & Literature1
Chinese Beginners1
German Extension1
English Standard1
Korean Beginners1
Total518459436530593663644

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store