Get the app
All schools

Queenwood

177 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 76 of 685 schools. That’s 24 more than 2024.

177Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
76rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
20in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019129rank 85
202066rank 157
2021101rank 119
2022113rank 97
2023146rank 80
2024153rank 78
2025177rank 76

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies20English Advanced18Textiles & Design13PDH&PE12Mathematics Advanced12Geography10Mathematics Standard 210Visual Arts8English Extension 18Biology7Economics7Science Extension7Drama7Design & Technology6English Extension 25Mathematics Extension 15Ancient History3History Extension3French Continuers3Modern History3Music 12Mathematics Extension 22Chemistry2Chinese & Literature1Tourism, Travel & Events1Chinese Continuers1French Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced1311915141618
Business Studies132710131920
Mathematics Advanced1021312101012
Geography1256631610
PDH&PE878471212
Biology84851467
Mathematics Standard 2711417610
English Extension 19563878
Drama9745667
Textiles & Design32399313
Economics61455107
Visual Arts6324868
Design & Technology2525596
Mathematics Extension 16364355
Modern History4251543
History Extension1132223
English Extension 21221115
French Continuers112423
Ancient History21433
Science Extension1417
Chemistry4222
Music 11312
Music 21311
Mathematics Extension 21212
Music Extension1212
Chinese Continuers211
Chinese in Context12
Japanese Continuers12
Chinese Extension2
Chinese & Literature11
English Standard11
Portuguese Continuers1
Spanish Extension1
Hospitality1
French Extension1
Physics1
Italian Beginners1
German Continuers1
Tourism, Travel & Events1
Total12966101113146153177

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store