Get the app
All schools

Ravenswood School for Girls

344 Band 6 and E4 results across 41 courses in 2025, ranked 25 of 685 schools. That’s 151 more than 2024.

344Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
25rank in 2025
41courses with at least one
55in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019163rank 67
2020124rank 81
2021201rank 46
2022198rank 52
2023209rank 50
2024193rank 60
2025344rank 25

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced55English Extension 130Business Studies26Mathematics Standard 224Legal Studies17Textiles & Design15Mathematics Advanced14Design & Technology13Visual Arts13Mathematics Extension 113Biology12Food Technology11Hospitality9PDH&PE8Community & Family Studies7Economics6History Extension6Music 26Modern History6English Extension 26Music Extension5English EAL/D5Drama5Society & Culture4Mathematics Extension 24Chemistry3German Continuers3Chinese & Literature2Studies of Religion I2Geography2Music 12Spanish Beginners1French Extension1Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1Science Extension1German Extension1Ancient History1Physics1Chinese in Context1Japanese Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced18142832422655
Mathematics Standard 28111718141824
English Extension 1129101191730
Business Studies910149131226
Visual Arts1313201451213
Mathematics Advanced129921101214
Legal Studies896991617
Mathematics Extension 1935910313
Biology16968312
Design & Technology23829513
PDH&PE3104968
Modern History7352746
Food Technology42555211
English Extension 2572846
Textiles & Design25915
Hospitality2434319
Society & Culture4334434
History Extension6314136
Community & Family Studies234337
Drama5223135
Mathematics Extension 21223514
Chemistry4122223
Music 1524212
Geography43432
Music 242126
Studies of Religion I5522
English EAL/D11335
Ancient History331231
Chinese in Context22421
Economics21116
Music Extension121115
Chinese & Literature122122
Japanese Continuers12231
Chinese Continuers13111
Studies of Religion II322
Chinese Extension1311
Japanese Extension1122
Dance231
German Continuers1113
French Continuers1121
Physics1211
German Extension1121
French Extension111
Science Extension111
Spanish Beginners11
Aboriginal Studies1
Japanese Beginners1
Chinese Beginners1
Total163124201198209193344

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store