Get the app
All schools

Reddam House

390 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 20 of 685 schools. That’s 16 fewer than 2024.

390Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
20rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
59in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019296rank 26
2020294rank 27
2021335rank 17
2022341rank 19
2023371rank 15
2024406rank 17
2025390rank 20

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced59Mathematics Standard 233Business Studies31English Advanced29Mathematics Extension 124Modern History22Visual Arts17Economics16Biology16Drama15PDH&PE13Legal Studies12Physics12Chemistry11Mathematics Extension 211History Extension10English Standard8Ancient History8Music 18English Extension 16Chinese & Literature4Dance4Music Extension4French Continuers4Music 23Geography3English EAL/D2Textiles & Design1
Russian Continuers1
German Beginners1Hospitality1Science Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced47334547546559
English Advanced37314646384029
Mathematics Standard 212133128272833
Business Studies19262016302831
Visual Arts17221622212717
Mathematics Extension 112191418211924
Modern History12151712212022
Economics11101217121016
Drama1041510141715
Chemistry1313916111011
Biology66810131716
Legal Studies12108912912
Physics6117812612
Ancient History861056168
Music 1827410168
English Standard415671148
History Extension5410661310
English Extension 1747106126
Mathematics Extension 247667711
Software Design & Development51110585
PDH&PE552210613
Geography3657583
French Continuers4434554
Chinese & Literature8522114
Dance2334144
English EAL/D633412
Music Extension25424
Information Processes & Technology744
Music 241323
English Extension 22221
Russian Continuers1211
Modern Hebrew Continuers11111
French Extension112
Science Extension21
German Continuers21
German Beginners11
Chinese in Context1
Hospitality1
Polish Continuers1
Turkish Continuers1
Textiles & Design1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
Total296294335341371406390

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store