Get the app
All schools

Rose Bay Secondary College

190 Band 6 and E4 results across 38 courses in 2025, ranked 65 of 685 schools. That’s 40 more than 2024.

190Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
65rank in 2025
38courses with at least one
30in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201966rank 156
2020144rank 73
2021107rank 109
2022115rank 95
2023142rank 85
2024150rank 82
2025190rank 65

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 230Business Studies22Mathematics Advanced15Legal Studies13Mathematics Extension 113English Advanced11Visual Arts10Ancient History9Modern History7English Extension 16Design & Technology6Chemistry4Mathematics Extension 24Society & Culture3English Standard3Physics3Economics3French Beginners2PDH&PE2Industrial Technology2
Modern Hebrew Continuers2
Music Extension2Earth & Environmental Science2Music 12
Polish Continuers1
Software Engineering1Biology1Mathematics Standard 11Food Technology1Entertainment Industry1English Extension 21
Classical Hebrew Continuers1
Classical Hebrew Extension1
Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1German Beginners1Italian Continuers1Italian Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 29201211252730
English Advanced7131010131911
Mathematics Advanced61112951015
Legal Studies6183371113
Visual Arts384913810
Mathematics Extension 1771154713
Business Studies3578322
English Extension 14787866
Modern History2324287
Biology527751
Mathematics Extension 21462224
Music 171652
Physics63713
Society & Culture254423
Ancient History1189
Chemistry1313424
Economics212643
English Extension 21244321
Earth & Environmental Science341132
Design & Technology12126
Geography24132
PDH&PE12332
French Beginners2142
Mathematics Standard 123121
Modern Hebrew Continuers2412
History Extension11123
Food Technology11221
English Standard23
Engineering Studies112
Drama4
Polish Continuers1111
Industrial Technology112
Community & Family Studies21
Spanish Beginners111
Software Design & Development12
Science Extension21
Music Extension12
Classical Hebrew Continuers11
Classical Hebrew Extension11
Spanish Continuers11
Italian Extension11
Italian Continuers11
German Beginners11
Entertainment Industry1
French Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Chinese Extension1
Spanish Extension1
Hospitality1
Hungarian Continuers1
Chinese Continuers1
Investigating Science1
Japanese Beginners1
Studies of Religion II1
Russian Continuers1
Chinese Beginners1
Vietnamese Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
German Continuers1
Swedish Continuers1
Total66144107115142150190

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store