Get the app
All schools

Rosebank College

170 Band 6 and E4 results across 34 courses in 2025, ranked 79 of 685 schools. That’s 16 more than 2024.

170Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
79rank in 2025
34courses with at least one
26in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201995rank 116
2020126rank 79
2021154rank 72
2022169rank 61
2023181rank 64
2024154rank 76
2025170rank 79

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 226Mathematics Advanced19Visual Arts14Studies of Religion II11Society & Culture10Business Studies8Hospitality6Drama6Mathematics Extension 15Studies of Religion I5Modern History5English Extension 15Italian Continuers4English Advanced4Biology4Legal Studies4Textiles & Design3PDH&PE3Chemistry3Music 13Design & Technology3Food Technology3Economics2Mathematics Standard 12Modern Greek Continuers2Enterprise Computing2Ancient History1Industrial Technology1Modern Greek Beginners1Mathematics Extension 21Engineering Studies1Modern Greek Extension1Earth & Environmental Science1Entertainment Industry1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 21021925381826
Mathematics Advanced12251924181219
Studies of Religion II2618279811
Business Studies651192148
Visual Arts24121191014
Mathematics Extension 1612711865
Studies of Religion I831114125
English Advanced65582104
Legal Studies1372764
Hospitality1655226
PDH&PE8452143
Italian Continuers3102424
Drama254436
Society & Culture442410
English Extension 1122395
Community & Family Studies11477
Music 13424133
Mathematics Extension 22213421
Biology114314
Economics34142
Chemistry41233
Italian Extension2335
Industrial Technology3222211
Modern History12135
Chinese Continuers12511
Earth & Environmental Science631
Physics31221
Design & Technology1223
Ancient History241
Dance421
Food Technology33
Information Processes & Technology222
English Extension 211111
Mathematics Standard 1122
Engineering Studies121
Geography211
Textiles & Design13
Modern Greek Beginners111
English Standard12
Enterprise Computing2
Modern Greek Continuers2
Entertainment Industry1
French Continuers1
Modern Greek Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Investigating Science1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Music Extension1
Retail Services1
Total95126154169181154170

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store