Get the app
All schools

Roseville College

280 Band 6 and E4 results across 33 courses in 2025, ranked 38 of 685 schools. That’s 27 more than 2024.

280Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
38rank in 2025
33courses with at least one
31in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019176rank 60
2020168rank 60
2021190rank 53
2022236rank 38
2023219rank 47
2024253rank 47
2025280rank 38

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced31Mathematics Advanced19Business Studies19Legal Studies18Food Technology17English Extension 115PDH&PE14Mathematics Extension 114Modern History13Biology13Visual Arts11English Extension 210Society & Culture9Design & Technology9Studies of Religion I7Mathematics Standard 27Chemistry7Economics6Mathematics Extension 24History Extension4Music 24Music 14German Continuers3Chinese Continuers3Music Extension3Ancient History3Physics3Chinese & Literature3Dance2English EAL/D2German Extension1Drama1Chinese in Context1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced19192525223731
Mathematics Advanced21192034212219
Food Technology151062081717
Legal Studies109916131518
English Extension 157148151515
PDH&PE121371371214
Business Studies91151261319
Visual Arts99121211811
Biology1756156913
Mathematics Extension 1751089914
Modern History58755713
Drama38146681
Mathematics Standard 25329897
Design & Technology8554279
Chemistry5312977
History Extension3535754
Society & Culture1489
Geography297336
Studies of Religion I183627
Music 12253644
English Extension 21122710
Music 21244334
Economics44166
Music Extension2132233
Mathematics Extension 21112244
French Continuers4334
Ancient History21243
Japanese Continuers122142
Physics11243
Japanese Extension21122
Science Extension1214
Chinese in Context2121
Chinese & Literature33
Software Design & Development311
French Extension1111
Chinese Continuers13
German Continuers13
Japanese in Context12
Earth & Environmental Science21
Dance12
English EAL/D2
Modern Greek Beginners2
Engineering Studies1
Chinese Extension1
Japanese & Literature1
Hungarian Continuers1
Korean & Literature1
German Extension1
Total176168190236219253280

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store