Get the app
All schools

Ryde Secondary College

154 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 83 of 685 schools. That’s 8 fewer than 2024.

154Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
83rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
19in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201985rank 125
2020113rank 92
202184rank 139
2022112rank 99
2023132rank 90
2024162rank 74
2025154rank 83

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies19Mathematics Standard 217Mathematics Extension 115Mathematics Advanced10Legal Studies10Mathematics Extension 29Indonesian Continuers7Physics6Entertainment Industry6Drama6PDH&PE5Community & Family Studies4Biology4Economics4Chemistry4English Advanced3English Extension 13Music 13Investigating Science2English Extension 22Japanese Beginners2Studies of Religion I2Textiles & Design2Engineering Studies1Mathematics Standard 11Chinese & Literature1Music 21Music Extension1Geography1Software Engineering1Hospitality1French Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 11415139111415
Mathematics Advanced11139714510
English Advanced9106168103
Mathematics Standard 21333151617
Business Studies2511210519
Indonesian Continuers7685757
Mathematics Extension 24744469
Legal Studies1719310
Chemistry745354
Physics3323566
Biology344564
English Extension 13446243
Visual Arts133575
PDH&PE1412475
Economics263444
Entertainment Industry11776
Community & Family Studies221124
Japanese Beginners252612
Music 111323
Modern History3412
Korean in Context1342
Chinese & Literature41211
Textiles & Design2232
English Extension 2152
Geography1151
Engineering Studies12121
Music 21321
Drama16
History Extension1321
Earth & Environmental Science1312
Society & Culture1312
Music Extension1121
Hospitality211
Design & Technology22
Investigating Science22
Construction3
Information Processes & Technology111
Science Extension12
English EAL/D2
Studies of Religion I2
Korean Beginners11
French Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Spanish Extension1
Human Services1
Ancient History1
Spanish Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Industrial Technology1
Macedonian Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Mathematics Standard 11
Modern Greek Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
English Standard1
Persian Continuers1
Retail Services1
Total8511384112132162154

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store