Get the app
All schools

Saint Ignatius' College

333 Band 6 and E4 results across 40 courses in 2025, ranked 27 of 685 schools. That’s 34 more than 2024.

333Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
27rank in 2025
40courses with at least one
40in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019–no results
2020403rank 11
2021329rank 19
2022360rank 16
2023299rank 25
2024299rank 34
2025333rank 27

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced40Mathematics Standard 239Business Studies27English Advanced21PDH&PE18Mathematics Extension 116Economics15Drama14Engineering Studies13Legal Studies13Agriculture9English Extension 19Design & Technology8Modern History7Biology7Mathematics Extension 26Construction5History Extension5Studies of Religion II5Studies of Religion I5Industrial Technology5English Extension 25English Standard4Geography4Music 13Chinese Continuers3Chinese Extension3Physics3Chemistry3Aboriginal Studies2Earth & Environmental Science2Latin Continuers2Latin Extension2Italian Continuers2Ancient History2Visual Arts2Chinese in Context1Spanish Continuers1Italian Extension1Mathematics Standard 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced705365413640
English Advanced524037243021
Business Studies433443342227
Mathematics Extension 1302627221816
Mathematics Standard 291421252539
Economics231421131115
Studies of Religion I17201711175
PDH&PE158881418
Engineering Studies12121191313
English Extension 116101310119
Mathematics Extension 21116131376
Modern History1010136157
Drama95137914
Legal Studies13539813
Studies of Religion II7794115
Biology433847
Physics275643
Chemistry853433
Music 1574343
Chinese Continuers553623
Industrial Technology421835
Agriculture333419
English Extension 2433155
Visual Arts462342
Design & Technology5528
Chinese Extension523223
Ancient History2262
History Extension13125
Geography4124
English Standard3314
Latin Extension2212
Construction25
Aboriginal Studies222
Latin Continuers212
Classical Greek Continuers121
Classical Greek Extension121
Mathematics Standard 11111
Information Processes & Technology211
Italian Continuers112
French Continuers12
Music 221
Italian Extension111
Music Extension111
Chinese in Context11
Spanish Continuers11
Earth & Environmental Science2
Science Extension1
Total403329360299299333

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store