Get the app
All schools

Santa Sabina College

147 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 89 of 685 schools. That’s 41 more than 2024.

147Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
89rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
19in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019184rank 57
2020160rank 67
2021153rank 73
2022146rank 74
2023188rank 61
2024106rank 116
2025147rank 89

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced19Mathematics Advanced17Studies of Religion I15Business Studies10Legal Studies10Mathematics Standard 210Modern History9Food Technology6Studies of Religion II6Mathematics Extension 16History Extension6Economics5Design & Technology5Biology3English Extension 13Drama3English Extension 22Visual Arts2Mathematics Extension 22Textiles & Design1Ancient History1Music 11PDH&PE1Physics1Modern Greek Beginners1Music Extension1Italian Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced2418151691417
Studies of Religion I1681815231415
English Advanced1815141018619
Design & Technology12167181865
Mathematics Extension 1151796836
Business Studies1355319510
Legal Studies4531010810
Mathematics Standard 244879610
Modern History3276739
English Extension 19672433
Visual Arts2458572
Studies of Religion II1132466
Food Technology2464536
History Extension3222636
Italian Continuers726351
Economics1331535
Biology324173
Textiles & Design2254231
Information Processes & Technology46234
Chemistry45324
PDH&PE461421
English Extension 24221112
Japanese Continuers2522
Music 22431
Ancient History51211
Music 11122111
Japanese Extension2412
Geography144
Music Extension1331
Italian Extension322
French Beginners321
Drama213
Mathematics Extension 21212
Physics111
Modern Greek Beginners111
Italian Beginners12
French Continuers2
Chinese in Context11
Chinese & Literature11
Spanish Beginners2
Modern Greek Continuers11
Spanish Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Information & Digital Technology1
Polish Continuers1
Science Extension1
Korean Beginners1
Total184160153146188106147

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store