Get the app
All schools

SCEGGS Darlinghurst

256 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 45 of 685 schools. That’s 44 fewer than 2024.

256Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
45rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
32in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019270rank 30
2020301rank 25
2021274rank 28
2022296rank 26
2023307rank 22
2024300rank 31
2025256rank 45

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced32Mathematics Advanced32English Extension 123Visual Arts19Mathematics Extension 116Ancient History14Modern History13Business Studies12Mathematics Standard 211Drama11Economics10Biology7History Extension6Spanish Beginners6French Continuers5Chemistry5Mathematics Extension 24Design & Technology4Music 24Music 13English Extension 23Physics3Music Extension2French Extension2Chinese Continuers2Geography1Science Extension1Modern Greek Beginners1PDH&PE1Latin Continuers1Latin Extension1Chinese Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced34443537445032
Mathematics Advanced39313838393032
English Extension 114312231263423
Visual Arts2033202220919
Mathematics Extension 119221427221716
Modern History19232417241613
Business Studies411513101112
Economics105111171110
Ancient History859127914
Biology987129117
History Extension149651086
Mathematics Standard 21812107811
Chemistry13828995
Design & Technology109866104
French Continuers10587495
Drama38568611
Mathematics Extension 24145564
Spanish Beginners3544326
Music 14821433
English Extension 21323573
Physics5134333
PDH&PE751331
Latin Continuers2333431
Chinese Continuers352432
Geography134451
Chinese Extension45431
Latin Extension2243411
French Extension4352
Information Processes & Technology42421
Music 212224
Modern Greek Beginners121121
Studies of Religion II33
Music Extension1112
Science Extension111
Japanese Beginners2
Spanish Extension1
Japanese in Context1
Modern Greek Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Italian Extension1
Modern Greek Continuers1
German Extension1
English Standard1
German Continuers1
Total270301274296307300256

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store