Get the app
All schools

Sefton High School

206 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 61 of 685 schools. That’s 79 more than 2024.

206Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
61rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
37in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019175rank 61
2020183rank 52
2021250rank 35
2022146rank 75
2023144rank 83
2024127rank 100
2025206rank 61

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 137Mathematics Advanced34English Advanced17Mathematics Extension 217Business Studies16Studies of Religion I11Legal Studies9Physics7English Extension 17Modern History6Mathematics Standard 26Visual Arts5Ancient History4Chemistry4Biology4PDH&PE4History Extension3Economics2English Extension 22Chinese Continuers2Music 12Hospitality2Japanese Extension1Community & Family Studies1Chinese in Context1Arabic Continuers1Arabic Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 135393223221637
Mathematics Advanced4233352891934
English Advanced963017191717
Legal Studies91320513129
Mathematics Extension 2101114711417
Ancient History791713584
Business Studies791483616
Modern History57848106
Biology5886834
Studies of Religion I45866211
English Extension 14475687
Physics51235337
Chemistry1287134
Visual Arts3393545
PDH&PE2610734
Mathematics Standard 25252746
History Extension3341523
Economics3244232
Japanese Beginners224
English Extension 22112
Hospitality1212
Information Processes & Technology24
Chinese in Context1211
Music 11112
Community & Family Studies21
Design & Technology2
Chinese Continuers2
Japanese Continuers11
Arabic Extension1
Arabic Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Food Technology1
Total175183250146144127206

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store