Get the app
All schools

SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School

465 Band 6 and E4 results across 37 courses in 2025, ranked 12 of 685 schools. That’s 4 more than 2024.

465Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
12rank in 2025
37courses with at least one
52in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019340rank 17
2020335rank 22
2021305rank 22
2022347rank 17
2023433rank 13
2024461rank 10
2025465rank 12

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies52English Advanced49Mathematics Advanced46Mathematics Standard 241Mathematics Extension 136PDH&PE32Geography23Modern History22Drama21Mathematics Extension 214Economics12English Extension 112Design & Technology10Chemistry10Physics9Music 19Industrial Technology6Latin Continuers6Visual Arts6Earth & Environmental Science5Biology5Latin Extension5French Continuers4Studies of Religion I4Music 23Music Extension3Chinese Continuers3Chinese Extension3Ancient History3German Continuers2German Extension2English Extension 22Japanese Continuers1Science Extension1History Extension1French Extension1Engineering Studies1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced40474044554446
Business Studies37413244475552
English Advanced28242327475849
Mathematics Standard 220102333374341
Mathematics Extension 128241929352336
Drama21172521302821
Geography26201433152023
PDH&PE1527816153532
Modern History1520146192922
Economics14161414131512
Mathematics Extension 23979151514
Physics577131769
English Extension 17510291712
Chemistry108789610
Visual Arts7459646
Music 17865519
Biology11455535
Design & Technology553310110
Studies of Religion I2755684
French Continuers5364554
Industrial Technology5672136
Ancient History5442453
Latin Continuers1233336
Music 23241253
Music Extension3331253
Latin Extension2121345
History Extension332231
English Extension 2213412
French Extension31231
English Standard334
Investigating Science53
Earth & Environmental Science35
Japanese Continuers112111
German Extension11112
Engineering Studies11111
Chinese Continuers113
German Continuers1112
Chinese Extension3
Japanese Extension21
Spanish Extension11
Spanish Continuers1
Software Design & Development1
Science Extension1
Total340335305347433461465

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store