Get the app
All schools

Smiths Hill High School

185 Band 6 and E4 results across 36 courses in 2025, ranked 70 of 685 schools. That’s 12 more than 2024.

185Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
70rank in 2025
36courses with at least one
20in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019212rank 47
2020147rank 72
2021173rank 60
2022131rank 80
2023192rank 58
2024173rank 68
2025185rank 70

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 120English Advanced14Mathematics Advanced14Mathematics Extension 214English Extension 114Physics12Business Studies11Earth & Environmental Science8Mathematics Standard 28Biology8Chemistry6Modern History5Visual Arts5Japanese Continuers4Studies of Religion I4Economics4Legal Studies4PDH&PE3Science Extension2English Extension 22Drama2German Continuers2Society & Culture2Design & Technology2Music 12Music Extension2Engineering Studies2
Macedonian Continuers1
Chinese in Context1Enterprise Computing1Software Engineering1Ancient History1French Continuers1Music 21English Standard1
Serbian Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 119171818192020
English Advanced23121611161314
Mathematics Advanced121416691514
Physics979912812
Mathematics Extension 28561114514
Biology971041478
Chemistry811610886
English Extension 1738410614
Drama12656942
Business Studies64464811
Music 186221062
Society & Culture1062462
Mathematics Standard 23123838
Economics3284164
Modern History915535
Legal Studies454234
PDH&PE4831213
German Continuers4162432
Software Design & Development635241
French Continuers2363321
Ancient History1163351
Engineering Studies4234132
Visual Arts225325
Investigating Science1135
Japanese Continuers451324
English Extension 24231232
Design & Technology233422
Studies of Religion I3141114
Geography1212
Italian Beginners46112
Earth & Environmental Science328
Music Extension312132
Music 231131
History Extension6111
German Extension222
Science Extension212
Japanese Extension31
Chinese in Context11
Spanish Beginners11
Software Engineering1
Enterprise Computing1
French Beginners1
French Extension1
Serbian Continuers1
Chinese Continuers1
Chinese & Literature1
Studies of Religion II1
Russian Continuers1
Macedonian Continuers1
Information Processes & Technology1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Korean in Context1
English Standard1
Business Services1
Total212147173131192173185

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store