Get the app
All schools

St Aloysius' College

488 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 11 of 685 schools. That’s 50 more than 2024.

488Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
11rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
81in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019272rank 29
2020372rank 18
2021331rank 18
2022401rank 12
2023498rank 10
2024438rank 14
2025488rank 11

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I81Mathematics Advanced60English Advanced51Mathematics Extension 147Modern History30Mathematics Extension 222PDH&PE19Mathematics Standard 218Business Studies18Physics16Chemistry15Visual Arts14History Extension13Economics12Ancient History12Biology9English Extension 19Studies of Religion II7Drama6Legal Studies5Geography4Music Extension4French Continuers3English Extension 23Latin Continuers2Music 22English Standard1Engineering Studies1Science Extension1Latin Extension1Music 11Modern Greek Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced57556062535960
English Advanced20473045664651
Studies of Religion I8301536457181
Mathematics Extension 132283436383547
Modern History15281915342130
Mathematics Extension 210112016191622
PDH&PE720911192019
Physics10111519141416
Studies of Religion II814281615117
Mathematics Standard 21110119241118
Chemistry131113917615
Biology91091416139
Drama6189122186
English Extension 161281013189
Visual Arts999916914
Business Studies58611161018
Economics898910812
History Extension3369141413
Ancient History1064661412
Music 15637621
Music 25445722
Geography338374
Legal Studies211975
Music Extension336424
French Continuers54533
English Extension 2122453
Engineering Studies116221
Latin Continuers1112
Science Extension1211
Japanese Continuers131
English Standard221
Latin Extension121
French Extension211
Chinese Continuers112
Investigating Science21
Entertainment Industry2
Software Design & Development2
Japanese Extension1
Polish Continuers1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Total272372331401498438488

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store