Get the app
All schools

St Andrew's Cathedral School

148 Band 6 and E4 results across 35 courses in 2025, ranked 88 of 685 schools. That’s 70 more than 2024.

148Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
88rank in 2025
35courses with at least one
16in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019116rank 95
202096rank 110
202191rank 127
202272rank 144
2023138rank 88
202478rank 153
2025148rank 88

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 216English Advanced14Modern History11Visual Arts10English Extension 19Music 29Legal Studies7Music Extension7Drama6Design & Technology6English Extension 25Mathematics Extension 15Music 15History Extension4Business Studies3Engineering Studies3Physics3Mathematics Advanced3Earth & Environmental Science2Industrial Technology2Mathematics Extension 22Ancient History2PDH&PE2Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1Science Extension1Korean Continuers1Economics1Software Engineering1Spanish Continuers1Biology1Chemistry1
Polish Continuers1
Society & Culture1German Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced181310715614
English Extension 1411772159
Visual Arts471616710
Mathematics Standard 244111816
Mathematics Extension 19629155
Modern History83343311
Drama2472676
Mathematics Advanced648733
Music 210251219
Music Extension10251327
English Extension 21352825
Legal Studies6621137
Music 12165435
Business Studies614513
History Extension35254
Design & Technology1611216
Biology4132411
Ancient History132412
Physics24123
Mathematics Extension 213232
Society & Culture21521
Chemistry3411
Software Design & Development12312
PDH&PE412
Economics3111
Geography11121
Japanese Beginners1212
Earth & Environmental Science1122
Studies of Religion I212
Industrial Technology122
Chinese Continuers211
Textiles & Design22
Engineering Studies3
French Continuers21
Japanese Extension3
Spanish Beginners21
Japanese Continuers3
Spanish Extension11
Korean Continuers11
German Continuers11
Entertainment Industry1
Software Engineering1
Chinese Extension1
French Beginners1
Chinese in Context1
Hospitality1
Aboriginal Studies1
Spanish Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Construction1
Studies of Religion II1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Science Extension1
German Extension1
Total11696917213878148

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store