Get the app
All schools

St Augustine's College Sydney

235 Band 6 and E4 results across 36 courses in 2025, ranked 51 of 685 schools. That’s 33 fewer than 2024.

235Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
51rank in 2025
36courses with at least one
51in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019170rank 63
2020170rank 59
2021187rank 54
2022170rank 58
2023170rank 67
2024268rank 41
2025235rank 51

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 251Mathematics Advanced25Business Studies24English Advanced17PDH&PE13Drama10Ancient History8Mathematics Extension 18Economics7Legal Studies7History Extension7Physics5Engineering Studies5Studies of Religion I4Modern History4Biology4Earth & Environmental Science4Music Extension4English Extension 13Music 23Visual Arts3Design & Technology2Chemistry2Mathematics Extension 22Studies of Religion II2Italian Beginners1Music 11Software Engineering1Chinese & Literature1Construction1Geography1Chinese Continuers1Chinese in Context1Japanese Beginners1Industrial Technology1Investigating Science1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 226101825436251
Mathematics Advanced14262216242225
Business Studies19111513163124
English Advanced191515991817
Mathematics Extension 17151211688
Studies of Religion I17101313164
Legal Studies887128117
PDH&PE855122413
Modern History584101374
Drama59581010
Design & Technology410172172
History Extension7447547
Engineering Studies2385445
Economics32117
Ancient History414238
Mathematics Extension 22463222
Visual Arts3332423
Physics3423125
English Extension 14253113
Industrial Technology144541
Studies of Religion II4143212
Biology34214
Earth & Environmental Science114314
Chemistry222232
Music 135111
Japanese Beginners15221
Chinese & Literature322121
Music 211113
Software Design & Development1231
English Standard214
Construction131
Music Extension14
Chinese Continuers1111
Investigating Science1111
Geography111
Italian Continuers21
Italian Beginners21
Entertainment Industry11
English Extension 22
English EAL/D11
French Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Chinese in Context1
Aboriginal Studies1
Spanish Beginners1
Information Processes & Technology1
Total170170187170170268235

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store