Get the app
All schools

St Catherine's School

234 Band 6 and E4 results across 37 courses in 2025, ranked 52 of 685 schools. That’s 54 fewer than 2024.

234Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
52rank in 2025
37courses with at least one
45in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019240rank 38
2020219rank 41
2021214rank 44
2022270rank 33
2023241rank 42
2024288rank 36
2025234rank 52

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced45Legal Studies24Mathematics Advanced21Drama13Biology11PDH&PE10Business Studies10Modern History8English Extension 18Studies of Religion II8Economics8English Extension 26Textiles & Design4Mathematics Extension 14Physics4Chemistry4Visual Arts4Studies of Religion I3Mathematics Extension 23Music 13Ancient History3Music 23Music Extension3Design & Technology3History Extension3Mathematics Standard 23Food Technology2Engineering Studies2Latin Extension2English EAL/D2Geography1Japanese Continuers1Spanish Continuers1French Continuers1French Extension1Chinese & Literature1Chinese Continuers1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced41294542415445
Mathematics Advanced2531628242521
Legal Studies12151527231124
Business Studies19161426171810
Mathematics Extension 119184168134
Drama99139131313
Visual Arts14712511194
Economics10715516118
English Extension 17761121118
Modern History1471566138
Mathematics Standard 2838181593
PDH&PE7113531410
Design & Technology413410613
Biology96551311
Studies of Religion I1235493
Studies of Religion II136268
Music 24265123
English Extension 23111466
English EAL/D226552
History Extension2522153
Mathematics Extension 21353223
Ancient History3242143
Music 13323133
Food Technology3231242
Music Extension323333
French Continuers3121241
Chinese & Literature132341
Chemistry123124
Geography31251
Physics13214
Japanese Beginners211132
Textiles & Design64
Science Extension1213
English Standard2121
Chinese Continuers1121
Japanese Continuers2111
Latin Extension22
Spanish Continuers1111
Engineering Studies12
Chinese in Context12
French Extension111
Dutch Continuers11
Korean Beginners2
Japanese Extension1
Total240219214270241288234

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store