Get the app
All schools

St Charbel's College

56 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 193 of 685 schools. That’s 2 fewer than 2024.

56Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
193rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
9in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201959rank 172
202054rank 181
202168rank 176
202244rank 202
202352rank 198
202458rank 184
202556rank 193

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced9Mathematics Standard 26Business Studies4Food Technology4Legal Studies4Economics3Mathematics Advanced3Modern History3English Extension 13Community & Family Studies3PDH&PE2Biology2Mathematics Extension 12English Extension 22Physics1Chemistry1Modern Greek Beginners1Studies of Religion II1Studies of Religion I1Mathematics Extension 21

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Food Technology281271364
English Advanced5595649
Business Studies10821684
Mathematics Advanced10552363
Mathematics Standard 23235476
Legal Studies442224
Studies of Religion I3423411
PDH&PE3331332
Biology422252
Mathematics Extension 1224252
Studies of Religion II5511
Visual Arts22322
English Extension 1231113
Community & Family Studies22123
Ancient History3232
Mathematics Extension 24211
Modern History313
Economics123
History Extension1211
Chemistry1111
Investigating Science121
Physics111
English Extension 22
Music 111
Industrial Technology2
Engineering Studies1
Arabic Extension1
Arabic Continuers1
Construction1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Textiles & Design1
Information Processes & Technology1
English Standard1
Total59546844525856

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store