Get the app
All schools

St Clare's College

133 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 99 of 685 schools. That’s 12 fewer than 2024.

133Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
99rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
Visual Artstop course

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201961rank 167
202078rank 142
2021110rank 107
202270rank 150
202392rank 124
2024145rank 85
2025133rank 99

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Visual Arts15Legal Studies13English Advanced9Studies of Religion I9Business Studies8Studies of Religion II7Biology6Modern History6PDH&PE6Hospitality5Mathematics Advanced5Community & Family Studies5Food Technology4English Standard4Music 13Design & Technology3Mathematics Standard 23Mathematics Extension 13Economics3English Extension 22French Beginners2Geography2English Extension 12Ancient History1German Beginners1Italian Continuers1Dance1Retail Services1Drama1Spanish Beginners1History Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I6213814149
Legal Studies555691213
English Advanced321278119
Visual Arts724661015
Mathematics Standard 2491042123
Business Studies2964678
English Standard12852144
Hospitality1454755
PDH&PE247366
Studies of Religion II1262247
Food Technology74274
Mathematics Advanced135435
Design & Technology2154233
Music 11222433
English Extension 1234422
Modern History132236
Community & Family Studies223135
Drama4212141
Biology2246
Society & Culture222142
Mathematics Extension 1211133
History Extension122211
Textiles & Design2214
Economics233
Geography2222
Ancient History11131
French Beginners112
German Continuers1111
Spanish Beginners21
English Extension 22
French Continuers11
Mathematics Extension 211
Modern Greek Beginners11
Mathematics Standard 111
German Beginners11
Entertainment Industry1
Engineering Studies1
Music 21
Spanish Extension1
Aboriginal Studies1
Indonesian & Literature1
Russian Continuers1
Dance1
Italian Continuers1
German Extension1
Music Extension1
Retail Services1
Total61781107092145133

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store