Get the app
All schools

St Columba Anglican School

69 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 166 of 685 schools. That’s 26 fewer than 2024.

69Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
166rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
6in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201967rank 154
202061rank 163
202189rank 133
202266rank 161
202376rank 148
202495rank 126
202569rank 166

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 26Music 15Business Studies5Drama4Entertainment Industry4English Advanced4Visual Arts3Construction3Biology3PDH&PE3Mathematics Advanced3Mathematics Extension 13Hospitality3English Extension 12English Extension 22Industrial Technology2Legal Studies2Dance2Mathematics Extension 22History Extension1Society & Culture1Physics1Textiles & Design1Italian Continuers1Modern History1Community & Family Studies1Ancient History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 251710116
Drama34357104
English Advanced46143324
Music 1882175
Mathematics Advanced3167553
Legal Studies4723432
Biology6154423
Mathematics Extension 1456253
Entertainment Industry4114454
Chemistry44426
Visual Arts226223
Design & Technology445211
Textiles & Design233531
English Extension 1145132
PDH&PE54223
Business Studies13435
Hospitality231143
Physics1133141
English Extension 22131222
Construction141133
Community & Family Studies521211
Dance411212
Society & Culture21231
Mathematics Extension 21132
Modern History21121
Engineering Studies121
Geography211
Industrial Technology112
French Beginners12
History Extension111
Music 211
Ancient History11
Spanish Beginners11
Earth & Environmental Science2
Software Design & Development11
Economics1
Investigating Science1
Studies of Religion II1
Italian Continuers1
Korean Beginners1
Total67618966769569

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store