Get the app
All schools

St Columba's Catholic College

76 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 148 of 685 schools. That’s 19 fewer than 2024.

76Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
148rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
10in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201966rank 157
202035rank 252
202142rank 233
202267rank 156
202338rank 231
202495rank 125
202576rank 148

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 210Modern History6Visual Arts6Music 16Ancient History5English Advanced5Legal Studies4Community & Family Studies3Mathematics Advanced3Textiles & Design3Studies of Religion II3Earth & Environmental Science3Biology2History Extension2Society & Culture2Studies of Religion I2Human Services1Food Technology1Mathematics Extension 11Economics1Business Studies1Primary Industries1Agriculture1Chemistry1PDH&PE1English Standard1English Extension 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 2562821010
English Advanced53132105
English Extension 15336281
Legal Studies6315334
Studies of Religion I1234582
Visual Arts432246
Music 135146
Community & Family Studies2111443
PDH&PE322351
Ancient History12165
Biology1313222
Mathematics Advanced42323
Society & Culture14242
Modern History12216
Drama451
Business Studies5221
Mathematics Extension 121241
Studies of Religion II513
English Extension 2125
Agriculture32111
Construction2221
Design & Technology15
History Extension222
Industrial Technology1131
Hospitality311
Mathematics Extension 2212
Physics32
Earth & Environmental Science23
Primary Industries1111
Chemistry31
Textiles & Design3
French Beginners11
Human Services11
Japanese Continuers2
Music Extension11
Entertainment Industry1
Spanish Extension1
Aboriginal Studies1
Economics1
Geography1
Information & Digital Technology1
Food Technology1
English Standard1
Business Services1
Indonesian Beginners1
Total66354267389576

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store