Get the app
All schools

St Francis Xavier's College

63 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 178 of 685 schools. That’s 34 fewer than 2024.

63Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
178rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
10in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019100rank 110
2020120rank 86
2021137rank 84
2022112rank 98
2023111rank 103
202497rank 120
202563rank 178

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II10Mathematics Advanced6PDH&PE6Legal Studies4Biology4Earth & Environmental Science3Business Studies3English Extension 13Studies of Religion I2Industrial Technology2Dance2Mathematics Extension 12Construction2Aboriginal Studies2Visual Arts1Engineering Studies1Science Extension1Music 11Mathematics Standard 21Textiles & Design1Community & Family Studies1English Advanced1Spanish Beginners1Arabic Continuers1Food Technology1Geography1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced1613916976
PDH&PE6101410586
Community & Family Studies3127121191
English Advanced61495661
Music 1521312591
Mathematics Standard 267710661
Studies of Religion II63516810
Legal Studies5875434
Biology43102364
Studies of Religion I5435762
Mathematics Extension 13465922
Visual Arts454221
Physics225351
French Beginners44341
English Extension 125243
Business Studies122253
Industrial Technology144122
Earth & Environmental Science6323
Construction224122
Society & Culture322231
Food Technology3131121
Textiles & Design212331
Aboriginal Studies2312
English Extension 22212
Engineering Studies1131
Chemistry141
Geography321
Modern History222
Entertainment Industry31
Drama211
Mathematics Extension 2121
Investigating Science211
Dance112
Business Services211
Hospitality3
Ancient History111
Science Extension111
History Extension11
Economics11
Arabic Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Software Design & Development1
Information Processes & Technology1
English Standard1
German Continuers1
Total1001201371121119763

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store