Get the app
All schools

St George Girls High School

249 Band 6 and E4 results across 32 courses in 2025, ranked 48 of 685 schools. That’s 9 fewer than 2024.

249Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
48rank in 2025
32courses with at least one
38in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019305rank 24
2020273rank 32
2021254rank 33
2022233rank 43
2023216rank 48
2024258rank 44
2025249rank 48

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced38Mathematics Extension 126Mathematics Advanced22Modern History14Economics13Business Studies12English Extension 112Legal Studies10Mathematics Extension 210Biology10PDH&PE9English Extension 27Chinese Continuers6Chinese Extension6Chemistry6Ancient History6History Extension5Japanese Continuers5Visual Arts4Music Extension4Mathematics Standard 24Drama4Music 23Food Technology2Physics2Textiles & Design2Geography2Latin Continuers1Science Extension1Enterprise Computing1Japanese Extension1German Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced45374228233638
Mathematics Advanced52362936352922
Mathematics Extension 130392828323026
English Extension 114232215102112
Legal Studies2120231191310
Business Studies10121111121212
Modern History14511471514
Mathematics Extension 211698101010
Economics89683913
Japanese Continuers121077675
Biology58579710
Visual Arts97513664
PDH&PE4975699
Ancient History5956686
History Extension106342105
Chemistry1055746
English Extension 25645267
Mathematics Standard 22624654
Food Technology325742
Drama1517134
Textiles & Design4214442
Japanese Extension5162321
Music Extension613144
Physics5222322
Music 24313
Geography21312
Latin Continuers2131
Chinese Continuers16
Chinese Extension6
Information Processes & Technology312
Latin Extension121
French Continuers111
Chinese in Context21
Tamil Continuers21
Modern Greek Continuers111
Korean in Context11
Korean Beginners11
Hindi Continuers1
Enterprise Computing1
French Beginners1
Spanish Extension1
Japanese in Context1
Modern Greek Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Chinese & Literature1
Macedonian Continuers1
Software Design & Development1
Science Extension1
Vietnamese Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
German Beginners1
Total305273254233216258249

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store