Get the app
All schools

St Ives High School

138 Band 6 and E4 results across 41 courses in 2025, ranked 95 of 685 schools. That’s 13 fewer than 2024.

138Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
95rank in 2025
41courses with at least one
17in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019123rank 88
2020102rank 98
2021105rank 115
202282rank 127
2023157rank 74
2024151rank 80
2025138rank 95

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced17Mathematics Extension 112Mathematics Standard 29Visual Arts8Biology7Physics7Mathematics Extension 26Chemistry6
Persian Continuers6
Music 15Business Studies5French Beginners4English Advanced4Spanish Beginners4Investigating Science4Hospitality3Society & Culture2English Extension 12Community & Family Studies2English EAL/D2Legal Studies2History Extension2Japanese in Context1Japanese Continuers1Japanese Extension1Industrial Technology1Turkish Continuers1Earth & Environmental Science1Engineering Studies1Geography1Chinese Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Modern Hebrew Continuers1
Korean Continuers1Music Extension1Software Engineering1Korean & Literature1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1German Beginners1Japanese Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced1816910281617
Mathematics Standard 2168111016209
Mathematics Extension 111871012612
Visual Arts5574888
Biology8381587
English Advanced71024674
Chemistry8663346
Physics3348527
Business Studies5342435
Mathematics Extension 24126416
Legal Studies414632
Hospitality2132433
Investigating Science1674
History Extension233342
Drama187
English Extension 14132312
Modern History63223
Ancient History21127
Geography33331
Spanish Beginners13134
Music 12315
PDH&PE2324
Industrial Technology12431
Software Design & Development33112
Earth & Environmental Science23211
Persian Continuers26
Community & Family Studies1132
Chinese in Context1222
Spanish Continuers1141
Food Technology2122
Society & Culture2122
English Extension 2222
Economics2112
Textiles & Design231
Modern Hebrew Continuers1131
Engineering Studies131
Japanese Continuers1121
French Beginners4
English EAL/D112
Japanese Beginners211
Music Extension211
Music 212
Japanese Extension111
Chinese & Literature21
Information Processes & Technology3
Korean in Context12
Chinese Beginners21
Italian Beginners111
Hindi Continuers11
Spanish Extension11
Science Extension2
English Standard2
German Continuers11
French Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Japanese in Context1
Chinese Continuers1
Construction1
Turkish Continuers1
Russian Continuers1
Korean & Literature1
Korean Continuers1
German Beginners1
Total12310210582157151138

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store