Get the app
All schools

St Joseph's College

266 Band 6 and E4 results across 41 courses in 2025, ranked 42 of 685 schools. That’s 12 more than 2024.

266Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
42rank in 2025
41courses with at least one
30in Studies of Religion II

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019188rank 55
2020286rank 29
2021161rank 67
2022232rank 44
2023254rank 37
2024254rank 46
2025266rank 42

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion II30Mathematics Advanced23Studies of Religion I22Business Studies22Mathematics Standard 221Modern History16Mathematics Extension 113PDH&PE12Visual Arts11Legal Studies10English Advanced8Physics7English Extension 17Biology6Drama6Economics5Ancient History5Music 14English Extension 23Aboriginal Studies3Geography3Mathematics Extension 23Industrial Technology3English Standard2History Extension2French Continuers2Community & Family Studies2Construction2Earth & Environmental Science1Science Extension1Modern Greek Beginners1Japanese Continuers1Design & Technology1Automotive1Chemistry1Chinese Continuers1Latin Continuers1Latin Extension1Electrotechnology1German Beginners1Entertainment Industry1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced29432330252323
Studies of Religion II12192621163030
Mathematics Standard 21426615253721
Studies of Religion I2111616131822
Business Studies1212714192022
English Advanced141511222178
Mathematics Extension 113141413111213
Modern History516811181316
Visual Arts122046121111
Legal Studies121751091010
English Extension 1112611797
Music 13359664
Ancient History3435785
PDH&PE3356412
Drama6731536
Physics388237
Biology4362536
Economics443555
Chemistry3511451
Geography344423
Industrial Technology261333
History Extension311822
French Continuers181212
Community & Family Studies23522
English Extension 21311213
Construction31242
Mathematics Extension 222113
Society & Culture21141
Latin Extension21221
Design & Technology2231
Software Design & Development111311
Latin Continuers2221
Hospitality221
Chinese Continuers221
English Standard212
Entertainment Industry1111
Engineering Studies13
Earth & Environmental Science31
Mathematics Standard 1121
Aboriginal Studies3
Electrotechnology111
French Extension21
Music Extension21
Music 211
Investigating Science11
Textiles & Design2
Science Extension11
German Beginners11
Primary Industries1
Chinese Extension1
Automotive1
Spanish Extension1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Japanese Continuers1
Total188286161232254254266

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store