Get the app
All schools

St Luke's Grammar School

173 Band 6 and E4 results across 25 courses in 2025, ranked 77 of 685 schools. That’s 37 fewer than 2024.

173Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
77rank in 2025
25courses with at least one
22in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019198rank 51
2020202rank 47
2021151rank 75
2022205rank 48
2023199rank 53
2024210rank 57
2025173rank 77

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies22English Advanced20Mathematics Advanced17Studies of Religion I12Biology12Mathematics Standard 211English Extension 19Mathematics Extension 18Modern History7Economics7Food Technology7Geography6Music 16Visual Arts5Design & Technology5Legal Studies4PDH&PE3Mathematics Extension 22Physics2English Extension 22Industrial Technology2German Continuers1German Extension1Chinese Continuers1Chinese Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced32411437273320
Mathematics Advanced20191627191617
Mathematics Standard 21491515241511
Business Studies109121581322
Mathematics Extension 1131261010118
Legal Studies881389184
Biology61038131112
Design & Technology12513121035
PDH&PE91151011103
English Extension 167689109
Visual Arts14976635
Economics4937497
Studies of Religion I63713812
Modern History4475747
Physics5736352
Music 14224536
Drama67234
Ancient History82515
Chemistry752113
Geography541126
Mathematics Extension 21124142
Food Technology527
French Continuers213331
English Extension 2223212
History Extension12223
Software Design & Development3211
Society & Culture33
Music Extension1311
Chinese Continuers1111
Engineering Studies21
Music 2111
Industrial Technology12
Construction12
German Continuers111
Entertainment Industry2
Spanish Continuers11
Spanish Beginners11
Italian Beginners11
Swedish Continuers11
Chinese Extension1
Automotive1
Hospitality1
Modern Greek Extension1
Japanese Beginners1
Chinese & Literature1
Dance1
Textiles & Design1
Information Processes & Technology1
Italian Continuers1
German Extension1
Tourism, Travel & Events1
Total198202151205199210173

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store