Get the app
All schools

St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College

56 Band 6 and E4 results across 13 courses in 2025, ranked 195 of 685 schools. That’s 7 more than 2024.

56Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
195rank in 2025
13courses with at least one
10in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201982rank 132
202062rank 160
202162rank 185
202246rank 199
202332rank 251
202449rank 209
202556rank 195

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced10Mathematics Extension 110Mathematics Extension 27Mathematics Standard 26Chemistry6Physics5Mathematics Advanced4Studies of Religion II2Biology2English Standard1Legal Studies1English Extension 11Economics1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 1197221091410
English Advanced14169136710
Mathematics Extension 21061665107
Chemistry7815356
Physics6934125
Mathematics Advanced11251124
Mathematics Standard 2112336
English Extension 115411
Biology42212
Business Studies51
Visual Arts23
Legal Studies211
Studies of Religion II112
Economics111
English Extension 211
Serbian Continuers2
Studies of Religion I11
Arabic Continuers1
Modern History1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Modern Greek Continuers1
English Standard1
Total82626246324956

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store