Get the app
All schools

St Mary's Cathedral College

93 Band 6 and E4 results across 24 courses in 2025, ranked 135 of 685 schools. That’s 1 more than 2024.

93Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
135rank in 2025
24courses with at least one
11in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201999rank 114
202098rank 106
202148rank 219
202275rank 139
202378rank 146
202492rank 131
202593rank 135

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 211Mathematics Extension 18Legal Studies7Studies of Religion I7Mathematics Advanced6Ancient History5Modern History5Business Studies5English Advanced4English Extension 14Studies of Religion II4Industrial Technology4History Extension3Visual Arts3Physics3Biology3Modern Greek Beginners2PDH&PE2Chemistry2German Beginners1Economics1Mathematics Extension 21Construction1Engineering Studies1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Industrial Technology61941616164
Mathematics Advanced16867766
Mathematics Standard 217259911
Studies of Religion I72241047
English Advanced7247154
Mathematics Extension 15514258
Legal Studies2326457
Business Studies3454535
Ancient History4234425
Music 1336317
English Extension 1751134
Modern History324245
Engineering Studies421621
Visual Arts5623
Chemistry7312
Studies of Religion II12324
PDH&PE11162
Construction23131
Biology31113
Mathematics Extension 233111
Economics212121
Music 2431
English Extension 2331
Physics1213
Investigating Science3111
Drama212
History Extension113
Modern Greek Beginners122
Information Processes & Technology111
Music Extension21
English Standard11
Entertainment Industry1
Polish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
German Beginners1
Total99984875789293

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store