Get the app
All schools

St Mary Star of the Sea College

112 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 117 of 685 schools. That’s 11 fewer than 2024.

112Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
117rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
14in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201954rank 182
202067rank 153
202180rank 153
202270rank 149
202369rank 164
2024123rank 102
2025112rank 117

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I14PDH&PE10Studies of Religion II8Mathematics Standard 27Legal Studies6Community & Family Studies6Mathematics Advanced5English Extension 14Modern History4English Advanced4Mathematics Extension 14Drama4Dance4Hospitality4Biology4Music 13Visual Arts3Food Technology2Business Studies2Society & Culture2Mathematics Extension 22English Standard1Spanish Beginners1Japanese Continuers1Business Services1Mathematics Standard 11Human Services1Chemistry1Arabic Continuers1Science Extension1Ancient History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I331299814
Mathematics Standard 223466217
PDH&PE29343810
Studies of Religion II36722118
Biology3635644
Legal Studies5353446
English Advanced2115244
Visual Arts433353
Business Studies4512152
Community & Family Studies13186
Music 1223533
English Extension 1123624
Dance1414224
Mathematics Advanced432315
Society & Culture216152
Drama1184
Modern History34214
Ancient History31321
Mathematics Extension 1111124
Hospitality21114
Food Technology2142
Entertainment Industry1313
Industrial Technology12131
Business Services1331
Textiles & Design1222
English Standard1221
Design & Technology23
History Extension212
Mathematics Standard 1221
Chemistry121
Mathematics Extension 212
Geography12
Italian Continuers111
English Extension 211
French Continuers11
Music 22
Arabic Continuers11
Science Extension11
French Beginners1
Human Services1
Chinese Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Economics1
Information & Digital Technology1
Italian Extension1
Investigating Science1
Spanish Beginners1
Japanese Continuers1
German Beginners1
Total5467807069123112

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store