Get the app
All schools

St Marys Senior High School

133 Band 6 and E4 results across 31 courses in 2025, ranked 98 of 685 schools. That’s 3 fewer than 2024.

133Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
98rank in 2025
31courses with at least one
13in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019180rank 58
2020126rank 78
2021197rank 48
2022184rank 56
2023152rank 77
2024136rank 91
2025133rank 98

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 213Society & Culture12English Advanced11Business Studies10Legal Studies9Mathematics Advanced8Music 17Studies of Religion II7Community & Family Studies6English Extension 15PDH&PE5Mathematics Extension 15Industrial Technology5Investigating Science3Biology3Visual Arts3Design & Technology3Spanish Beginners2Business Services2Earth & Environmental Science2Drama2Dance1
Polish Continuers1
Punjabi Continuers1
Food Technology1
Tamil Continuers1
Ancient History1Economics1Arabic Continuers1Enterprise Computing1Software Engineering1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced17183327182211
Mathematics Advanced1612192516108
Mathematics Standard 2112720131213
Society & Culture8579111012
Mathematics Extension 11113139455
Business Studies873109510
PDH&PE811531165
Visual Arts12684593
Biology84910923
Community & Family Studies124106246
Legal Studies6264799
Music 1105102637
English Extension 15121345
Drama1262642
Investigating Science25353
Design & Technology2283
Mathematics Extension 26323
Ancient History1232221
Studies of Religion II121117
Korean Beginners13342
Physics6141
Industrial Technology4125
Modern History421212
English Extension 23152
English Standard2441
Punjabi Continuers222111
Chemistry2142
Information Processes & Technology3132
Engineering Studies2222
Spanish Beginners2222
Hospitality3121
Economics11221
Arabic Continuers3111
Tamil Continuers11121
Earth & Environmental Science2112
Food Technology3111
Textiles & Design132
History Extension1112
Entertainment Industry211
French Beginners211
English EAL/D121
Dance121
Business Services112
Arabic Extension21
Japanese Beginners3
Hindi Continuers11
Software Design & Development11
Italian Beginners11
French Continuers1
Software Engineering1
Enterprise Computing1
Hungarian Continuers1
Human Services1
French Extension1
Japanese Extension1
Polish Continuers1
Modern Greek Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
Agriculture1
Total180126197184152136133

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store