Get the app
All schools

St Patrick's College, Strathfield

248 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 49 of 685 schools. That’s 52 more than 2024.

248Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
49rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
33in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019213rank 45
2020115rank 88
2021132rank 90
2022140rank 77
2023151rank 79
2024196rank 59
2025248rank 49

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced33Mathematics Standard 228Business Studies24Studies of Religion I21Mathematics Extension 117Studies of Religion II16English Advanced14Economics13PDH&PE13Visual Arts8Modern History7Drama6Physics6English Extension 15Mathematics Extension 25Design & Technology4Industrial Technology3Information & Digital Technology3Italian Beginners3Italian Extension3Legal Studies3Construction3Music 12Italian Continuers2Music 22Biology1Hospitality1Ancient History1Chemistry1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced20183222253133
Business Studies811717151724
Mathematics Standard 28811482728
Studies of Religion I178106122021
Mathematics Extension 1184121561517
English Advanced2169881114
Studies of Religion II1243148816
Economics12657813
PDH&PE511127813
Modern History13655737
Visual Arts93238118
Industrial Technology2433953
Physics8123446
Chemistry10242251
English Extension 1651455
Construction2437153
Mathematics Extension 23424135
Italian Continuers524252
Legal Studies102113
Italian Extension3211223
Italian Beginners12263
Biology313221
Music 123132
Drama1116
Design & Technology234
French Beginners71
Information Processes & Technology31112
Music 2212
Ancient History221
Information & Digital Technology113
History Extension1111
Geography121
Engineering Studies111
English Extension 211
Hospitality11
Korean & Literature1
Music Extension1
Total213115132140151196248

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store