Get the app
All schools

St Patrick's College Sutherland

139 Band 6 and E4 results across 30 courses in 2025, ranked 93 of 685 schools. That’s 30 more than 2024.

139Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
93rank in 2025
30courses with at least one
21in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019112rank 97
202083rank 133
202177rank 157
202269rank 152
2023110rank 105
2024109rank 114
2025139rank 93

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I21Mathematics Standard 217Legal Studies10Studies of Religion II10PDH&PE9English Advanced9Mathematics Advanced6Construction6English Extension 16Community & Family Studies6English Standard4Visual Arts4Business Studies4Biology3Ancient History3Modern History3Food Technology2Geography2Mathematics Standard 12Design & Technology2Engineering Studies1Mathematics Extension 11Dance1Earth & Environmental Science1Electrotechnology1Music 11Entertainment Industry1Hospitality1Chemistry1Italian Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 210687221117
Studies of Religion I1985751021
Legal Studies73810710
Studies of Religion II111834810
English Advanced10151759
PDH&PE43221049
Business Studies2343984
Construction2626736
Visual Arts4563454
Mathematics Advanced4617436
Community & Family Studies231486
Biology543333
Industrial Technology75216
English Extension 13311136
Mathematics Extension 1631231
Design & Technology424212
Modern History2111253
Ancient History32323
Hospitality4251
Music 132421
Drama425
Chemistry5111
Dance3221
English Standard34
Mathematics Extension 23111
Physics3111
Food Technology222
Economics1211
Geography1112
Society & Culture121
Earth & Environmental Science111
Mathematics Standard 112
Engineering Studies11
French Beginners11
Modern Greek Beginners11
Entertainment Industry1
English Extension 21
Portuguese Continuers1
Electrotechnology1
Japanese Beginners1
Science Extension1
Italian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Tourism, Travel & Events1
Total112837769110109139

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store