Get the app
All schools

St Patrick's Marist College

88 Band 6 and E4 results across 25 courses in 2025, ranked 137 of 685 schools. That’s 6 fewer than 2024.

88Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
137rank in 2025
25courses with at least one
13in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019105rank 104
202071rank 150
2021100rank 120
202264rank 166
202385rank 133
202494rank 127
202588rank 137

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced13PDH&PE13Business Studies9Studies of Religion I6Mathematics Standard 26Community & Family Studies6English Advanced5Mathematics Extension 14Biology4Music 14English Extension 12Studies of Religion II2Hospitality2Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Japanese Continuers1Japanese Extension1Earth & Environmental Science1Modern History1Dance1English Extension 21Visual Arts1Industrial Technology1Entertainment Industry1Business Services1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced5181915121413
Mathematics Standard 2981091886
English Advanced174144465
Mathematics Extension 17765794
Business Studies10474439
PDH&PE31145613
Studies of Religion II9345612
Music 1216764
Community & Family Studies44546
Legal Studies83415
English Extension 1532232
Studies of Religion I31246
Visual Arts632121
Mathematics Extension 222315
Industrial Technology423121
Chemistry2235
Biology21224
Design & Technology323
Modern History31121
Physics1212
Mathematics Standard 1114
Society & Culture12111
Hospitality122
Japanese Beginners211
Economics21
Construction111
Entertainment Industry11
English Extension 211
Polish Continuers2
Korean in Context2
Japanese Continuers11
Engineering Studies1
Music 21
Spanish Extension1
Drama1
Ancient History1
Spanish Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Investigating Science1
Spanish Beginners1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Dance1
Information Processes & Technology1
Business Services1
Music Extension1
Total1057110064859488

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store