Get the app
All schools

St Paul's Catholic College

51 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 206 of 685 schools. That’s 21 more than 2024.

51Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
206rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
9in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201936rank 228
202081rank 134
202160rank 189
202246rank 198
202369rank 162
202430rank 272
202551rank 206

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I9Mathematics Advanced5Legal Studies4Hospitality4Mathematics Standard 23English Advanced3PDH&PE3Visual Arts3Community & Family Studies3Business Studies2Industrial Technology2Mathematics Extension 12Design & Technology1Music 11Investigating Science1
Tamil Continuers1
Engineering Studies1English Extension 11Modern History1Studies of Religion II1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced17910235
Mathematics Extension 18796432
English Advanced36411313
Studies of Religion I2241719
Business Studies3352342
Legal Studies17174
English Extension 1331651
PDH&PE261433
Studies of Religion II1233621
Mathematics Standard 2234123
Mathematics Extension 2144211
Visual Arts22413
Biology51122
Community & Family Studies5213
Hospitality314
Chemistry1411
Physics2212
Modern History1311
Music 111111
French Beginners22
Information Processes & Technology112
Design & Technology111
Ancient History12
Industrial Technology12
English Extension 211
Drama2
Economics2
Investigating Science11
Society & Culture11
Engineering Studies1
Electrotechnology1
Geography1
Tamil Continuers1
Polish Continuers1
Earth & Environmental Science1
Construction1
Food Technology1
Italian Beginners1
German Beginners1
Retail Services1
Total36816046693051

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store