Get the app
All schools

St Philip's Christian College - Waratah

86 Band 6 and E4 results across 23 courses in 2025, ranked 140 of 685 schools. That’s 2 more than 2024.

86Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
140rank in 2025
23courses with at least one
11in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201940rank 215
2020100rank 101
202169rank 173
2022108rank 102
202379rank 142
202484rank 139
202586rank 140

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 211Visual Arts6Construction6Legal Studies6English Advanced6Mathematics Advanced5English Extension 15Physics4Music 14Entertainment Industry4English Extension 24PDH&PE3Studies of Religion I3Food Technology3Design & Technology2Drama2Biology2Studies of Religion II2Business Studies2Mathematics Extension 12Business Services2Mathematics Extension 21Human Services1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced31891311116
Mathematics Standard 2421141011
Visual Arts1718766
English Extension 14637385
Music 141451254
Biology2777622
Mathematics Advanced1035355
Legal Studies2643546
PDH&PE5836133
Entertainment Industry2144174
Design & Technology534322
Drama3842
Mathematics Extension 1322432
English Extension 2224114
Studies of Religion I222413
Physics32324
Construction2111126
Ancient History13243
Business Studies134212
Hospitality211112
Mathematics Extension 2211121
Society & Culture3131
Engineering Studies1141
Chemistry321
Modern History141
Studies of Religion II1122
Software Design & Development121
Food Technology3
Business Services12
Swedish Continuers11
Community & Family Studies1
French Beginners1
Human Services1
Economics1
Dance1
Total4010069108798486

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store