Get the app
All schools

St Pius X College

113 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 116 of 685 schools. That’s 11 fewer than 2024.

113Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
116rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
13in Business Studies

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019130rank 84
2020121rank 84
2021113rank 104
202294rank 113
202382rank 137
2024124rank 101
2025113rank 116

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Business Studies13Studies of Religion I13Mathematics Advanced12English Advanced10Mathematics Extension 18Modern History7Legal Studies7Physics5Mathematics Extension 25English Extension 14Mathematics Standard 23Economics3Chemistry3Drama3Visual Arts3Music 12History Extension2English Extension 22Music Extension1Software Engineering1Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Industrial Technology1PDH&PE1Studies of Religion II1Ancient History1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced22241117151612
Mathematics Extension 119106127128
Studies of Religion I13217613813
English Advanced587751110
Physics57103575
Business Studies87342513
Modern History4755467
Mathematics Standard 24573563
Mathematics Extension 25516285
Legal Studies51023227
Chemistry1371353
Studies of Religion II7424141
Economics6123253
PDH&PE3321251
English Extension 1233134
Drama333123
Ancient History2123221
History Extension14332
Visual Arts113223
Biology131142
Music 113422
Software Design & Development2231
English Extension 21222
Geography31111
Engineering Studies112
French Beginners121
Industrial Technology211
Information Processes & Technology211
Music Extension1111
Chinese Beginners111
Music 211
Design & Technology2
Japanese Beginners11
Modern Greek Beginners11
Business Services11
Software Engineering1
Automotive1
Spanish Extension1
Chinese Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Spanish Beginners1
Construction1
Korean in Context1
Italian Beginners1
Retail Services1
Total1301211139482124113

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store