Get the app
All schools

St Scholastica's College Glebe Point

125 Band 6 and E4 results across 27 courses in 2025, ranked 105 of 685 schools. That’s 24 fewer than 2024.

125Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
105rank in 2025
27courses with at least one
19in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019115rank 96
2020123rank 82
202193rank 126
2022128rank 84
2023125rank 92
2024149rank 84
2025125rank 105

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I19Society & Culture12Legal Studies11Mathematics Standard 211Mathematics Advanced9Biology7English Advanced6Business Studies6Visual Arts5Aboriginal Studies4Drama4Community & Family Studies4Modern History3Studies of Religion II3History Extension3PDH&PE3Ancient History3Italian Continuers2Design & Technology2Textiles & Design1Mathematics Extension 11Dance1English Extension 21Chemistry1French Continuers1Spanish Beginners1Geography1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I1651310201119
Society & Culture146814171212
Mathematics Advanced1711109889
English Advanced795712146
Legal Studies375914511
Visual Arts13775395
Modern History68264103
Studies of Religion II756863
Mathematics Standard 212285411
English Extension 1383249
Geography4714731
Biology122277
Mathematics Extension 14361151
Business Studies126146
Community & Family Studies316134
PDH&PE424143
Drama235124
Ancient History1322153
History Extension46133
Aboriginal Studies14224
Design & Technology132312
Italian Continuers2242
Music 14131
Textiles & Design1521
English Extension 2221111
Chemistry431
Earth & Environmental Science1122
Hospitality1211
Mathematics Extension 232
Music Extension122
Music 21111
English Standard121
Physics12
Japanese Continuers21
Engineering Studies11
Italian Extension11
Industrial Technology2
Chinese & Literature11
Spanish Beginners11
Food Technology11
Modern Greek Beginners11
Italian Beginners11
Korean Beginners2
French Continuers1
French Beginners1
English EAL/D1
Chinese Continuers1
Japanese Extension1
Economics1
Polish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Mathematics Standard 11
Dance1
Business Services1
German Continuers1
Total11512393128125149125

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store