Get the app
All schools

St Spyridon College

71 Band 6 and E4 results across 20 courses in 2025, ranked 165 of 685 schools. That’s 11 fewer than 2024.

71Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
165rank in 2025
20courses with at least one
9in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

201964rank 164
202061rank 167
202171rank 169
202256rank 177
202373rank 157
202482rank 143
202571rank 165

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 19Mathematics Advanced9Business Studies6Modern History5English Extension 15Modern Greek Continuers4Music 14English Advanced4Ancient History3PDH&PE3Visual Arts3Drama3Mathematics Standard 22Mathematics Extension 22Physics2English Extension 22Design & Technology2
Serbian Continuers1
Economics1Legal Studies1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Business Studies74471096
Mathematics Advanced8645659
English Advanced24112894
Legal Studies71055361
PDH&PE1672533
English Extension 11361375
Modern Greek Continuers3322654
Mathematics Extension 13143129
Food Technology32638
Design & Technology3224522
Mathematics Standard 2221382
Music 1515124
Modern History32345
Economics432111
Hospitality11252
Physics321212
Visual Arts31213
Ancient History4123
Chemistry153
Drama143
Mathematics Extension 2112112
Biology3211
Modern Greek Extension1212
Serbian Continuers2111
History Extension112
English Extension 22
Geography11
Information Processes & Technology2
Spanish Extension1
Classical Greek Continuers1
Spanish Continuers1
Information & Digital Technology1
Construction1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Dance1
Russian Continuers1
Total64617156738271

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store