Get the app
All schools

St Ursula's College

171 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 78 of 685 schools. That’s 1 more than 2024.

171Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
78rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
22in Studies of Religion I

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019201rank 50
2020173rank 56
2021193rank 51
2022158rank 67
2023189rank 60
2024170rank 69
2025171rank 78

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Studies of Religion I22Mathematics Advanced15Studies of Religion II13Legal Studies11Community & Family Studies10Mathematics Standard 210Visual Arts9Business Studies7English Advanced7Food Technology7Modern History7Ancient History6Music 16Mathematics Extension 16Hospitality5English Extension 15Biology4Textiles & Design4Modern Greek Beginners3PDH&PE3Entertainment Industry2History Extension2Spanish Continuers1Spanish Extension1Engineering Studies1Business Services1Investigating Science1English Extension 21French Beginners1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Studies of Religion I23182118271322
English Advanced171922151577
Studies of Religion II981213191913
Mathematics Standard 29161411171510
Legal Studies15161511111111
Mathematics Advanced132113471415
Business Studies8931214137
Visual Arts105736119
Music 185810486
English Extension 18894935
Community & Family Studies72639610
Mathematics Extension 181143286
PDH&PE10594333
Modern History6472627
Ancient History4525456
Food Technology4242667
Hospitality3565235
Design & Technology7349
Biology347214
History Extension25162
Chemistry416
Economics5321
Modern Greek Beginners14113
Textiles & Design12114
Drama431
English Standard71
Society & Culture134
Entertainment Industry1312
Business Services22111
Mathematics Extension 212111
Physics411
Modern Greek Continuers11121
Information Processes & Technology32
English Extension 2121
French Beginners11
Spanish Continuers11
Geography11
Spanish Beginners11
Engineering Studies1
Portuguese Continuers1
Spanish Extension1
Modern Greek Extension1
Japanese Extension1
Polish Continuers1
Italian Extension1
Investigating Science1
Mathematics Standard 11
Croatian Continuers1
Japanese Continuers1
Korean Continuers1
Italian Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
German Beginners1
Music Extension1
Total201173193158189170171

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store