Get the app
All schools

St Vincent's College

185 Band 6 and E4 results across 29 courses in 2025, ranked 69 of 685 schools. That’s 50 more than 2024.

185Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
69rank in 2025
29courses with at least one
26in English Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019157rank 69
2020160rank 66
2021127rank 93
2022167rank 62
2023173rank 66
2024135rank 92
2025185rank 69

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

English Advanced26Studies of Religion II21Business Studies20Studies of Religion I18Visual Arts9Ancient History8Textiles & Design8English Extension 18Mathematics Advanced7Modern History7Legal Studies7Biology6Mathematics Standard 25PDH&PE5Drama4Dance3Design & Technology3Music 13French Continuers2English Standard2Mathematics Extension 12Community & Family Studies2History Extension2Science Extension2Economics1
Polish Continuers1
English Extension 21Earth & Environmental Science1Society & Culture1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
English Advanced28241620252026
Studies of Religion II7221621191621
Studies of Religion I85127121818
Business Studies572917820
Visual Arts661217389
Mathematics Advanced98410857
Biology76621566
PDH&PE413103945
Legal Studies95210757
Drama8649334
English Extension 16536348
Ancient History7315528
Modern History6324637
Textiles & Design562358
Mathematics Standard 2424675
Community & Family Studies8351332
Mathematics Extension 13537312
Design & Technology3542243
Society & Culture5254231
Dance3352323
History Extension6233312
Music 144533
English Extension 2325311
English Standard221212
French Continuers2112
Chemistry3111
Economics1221
Physics411
Italian Beginners113
Geography21
Food Technology12
Science Extension12
French Extension11
Earth & Environmental Science11
Italian Continuers11
French Beginners1
Spanish Extension1
Polish Continuers1
Japanese Beginners1
Spanish Beginners1
Modern Greek Beginners1
Korean Continuers1
Music Extension1
Total157160127167173135185

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store