Get the app
All schools

Stella Maris College

114 Band 6 and E4 results across 26 courses in 2025, ranked 115 of 685 schools. That’s 25 fewer than 2024.

114Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
115rank in 2025
26courses with at least one
20in Mathematics Standard 2

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019127rank 86
202071rank 149
2021103rank 117
2022129rank 83
2023130rank 91
2024139rank 89
2025114rank 115

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Standard 220Textiles & Design10Biology10PDH&PE10Mathematics Advanced8Visual Arts8Studies of Religion II5Business Studies5Design & Technology5Dance4Entertainment Industry4Community & Family Studies3Drama3Chinese & Literature3English Advanced2Society & Culture2Hospitality2English EAL/D2Spanish Beginners1Mathematics Extension 11Mathematics Extension 21History Extension1Earth & Environmental Science1Legal Studies1Food Technology1Music 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Standard 21481727281520
Design & Technology1387193145
Textiles & Design736861210
Visual Arts37410778
Business Studies95335155
Mathematics Advanced12444948
PDH&PE71761110
Biology22317510
Studies of Religion II53654115
English Advanced885822
Drama156643
Legal Studies5462411
Mathematics Extension 1553311
Modern History44342
Society & Culture331522
Music 11216221
Hospitality411332
Community & Family Studies34123
Dance42124
Ancient History1623
Studies of Religion I23214
Food Technology35121
History Extension2121221
Entertainment Industry1134
English Extension 15121
Chinese & Literature3213
Earth & Environmental Science261
Industrial Technology123
English EAL/D212
Geography4
Chemistry111
Mathematics Extension 2111
Economics2
Japanese Beginners11
Information Processes & Technology11
English Extension 21
French Continuers1
Human Services1
Spanish Beginners1
Italian Beginners1
English Standard1
German Beginners1
Swedish Continuers1
Tourism, Travel & Events1
Korean Beginners1
Total12771103129130139114

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store