Get the app
All schools

Strathfield Girls High School

151 Band 6 and E4 results across 34 courses in 2025, ranked 86 of 685 schools. That’s 12 fewer than 2024.

151Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
86rank in 2025
34courses with at least one
18in Mathematics Advanced

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019149rank 74
2020121rank 85
202188rank 135
2022125rank 87
202392rank 123
2024163rank 73
2025151rank 86

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Advanced18Visual Arts15Mathematics Standard 212Korean Continuers11Korean Beginners7Mathematics Extension 17English Extension 16English Extension 26PDH&PE6Ancient History6Business Studies6Biology5Drama4Japanese Extension4Chinese Continuers3Modern History3Japanese Continuers3Society & Culture3Studies of Religion I3
Tamil Continuers3
Hospitality3Food Technology3Music 12Chinese in Context2French Beginners1Turkish Continuers1Chemistry1Korean in Context1Japanese Beginners1Music 21Italian Continuers1Italian Extension1Community & Family Studies1Mathematics Standard 11

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Advanced171911942118
Visual Arts965812715
English Advanced1161122210
Mathematics Extension 1131495387
Mathematics Standard 233112111412
Biology412146125
English Extension 19557556
Food Technology9635253
Tamil Continuers3244363
Japanese Beginners7424341
Legal Studies733431
Chinese in Context4332142
Chemistry4322251
Ancient History332146
PDH&PE12196
Information Processes & Technology37225
Korean in Context435421
Korean Continuers1711
Korean Beginners41257
Business Studies1212336
Mathematics Extension 2214323
Music 121632
Modern History2131213
English Extension 221216
Hospitality24213
Studies of Religion I1423
Japanese Continuers31123
Japanese Extension2124
Drama314
Society & Culture233
Chinese & Literature241
English EAL/D312
Physics1212
History Extension5
Economics122
Textiles & Design221
Korean & Literature122
Community & Family Studies1111
Chinese Continuers13
Entertainment Industry3
Turkish Continuers11
Studies of Religion II11
Software Design & Development2
Business Services11
Music Extension2
Engineering Studies1
French Continuers1
Arabic Extension1
Music 21
French Beginners1
Arabic Continuers1
Human Services1
Japanese in Context1
Modern Greek Extension1
Spanish Continuers1
Information & Digital Technology1
Italian Extension1
Russian Continuers1
Dance1
Mathematics Standard 11
Modern Greek Continuers1
Vietnamese Continuers1
Italian Beginners1
Italian Continuers1
Swedish Continuers1
Total1491218812592163151

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store