Get the app
All schools

Sydney Girls High School

442 Band 6 and E4 results across 33 courses in 2025, ranked 14 of 685 schools. That’s 2 fewer than 2024.

442Band 6 / E4 results, 2025
14rank in 2025
33courses with at least one
70in Mathematics Extension 1

Form guide

Band 6 / E4 results and state rank, each year.

2019561rank 7
2020499rank 9
2021539rank 7
2022428rank 11
2023370rank 16
2024444rank 13
2025442rank 14

By course, 2025

Select a course for its scaling.

Mathematics Extension 170Mathematics Advanced53English Advanced50Mathematics Extension 241English Extension 133Legal Studies27Chemistry20Modern History19Physics16Biology11French Continuers8English Extension 28Ancient History7Latin Continuers7Geography7Textiles & Design6Latin Extension6Visual Arts6Music 26Chinese Continuers5Japanese Continuers4Engineering Studies4Economics4Drama4History Extension3Japanese Extension3French Extension3Music Extension3Music 12Chinese Extension2Chinese in Context2German Continuers1German Extension1

Every year

Band 6 / E4 results by course and year.

Course2019202020212022202320242025
Mathematics Extension 194938165706770
English Advanced74769147427950
Mathematics Advanced52565355555353
Mathematics Extension 253404432312641
English Extension 141344040284233
Chemistry54252415241420
Legal Studies14152221182927
Modern History2018211571519
Biology14101314211411
French Continuers17151711798
Physics1996125916
Economics15201654104
Information Processes & Technology145141189
Japanese Continuers710711674
English Extension 245564118
History Extension1347773
Visual Arts4511826
Latin Extension4874616
Textiles & Design562796
Latin Continuers6673417
Ancient History776617
French Extension777253
Japanese Extension2549333
Drama76374
Geography84627
Music 25242326
Chinese in Context4363322
Music Extension4352323
Music 13244312
Engineering Studies2123114
Chinese Continuers111135
Chinese Extension112
Korean in Context21
German Extension11
German Continuers11
Spanish Continuers1
Science Extension1
Italian Beginners1
Total561499539428370444442

Estimate my ATAR

Marks come from hours

PACE is a free study timer you use with friends. Start a timer, your squad sees you studying, and every timed hour counts in the weekly league.

Get PACE on the App Store